Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to DSYS′s home on the web!
DSYS is a non-profit organization (Tax ID 20-5692563) providing Cheerleading, Football, Track & Field, Cross Country, Volleyball, and Wrestling athletic opportunities to the youth of Loudoun County's Dulles South area (Brambleton, Chantilly-Loudoun, Kirkpatrick Farms, Lenah Run, South Riding, Stone Ridge, and many others.)
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Dulles South Youth Sports
Dulles South Football Day at Dicks - Dulles Landing
06/30/2015
Visit the new Dicks Sporting Goods at Dulles Landing on August 1st...
DSYS Track Club Heads to AAU Regionals
06/24/2015
We would like to wish the following athletes the best of luck this...
DSYS IN ACTION
09/15/2013
 
Dulles South Football Day at Dicks - Dulles Landing

Visit the new Dicks Sporting Goods at Dulles Landing on August 1st - Click HERE for to save 20%!


by posted 06/30/2015
DSYS Track Club Heads to AAU Regionals

We would like to wish the following athletes the best of luck this weekend as they head down to Suffolk Va representing DSYS competing against Virginia's best runners, jumpers, and throwers.  These young ladies and gentlemen have been working hard all year for this one weekend, top 8 from each age group advance to the AAU Junior Olympics with the opportunity to compete against the Nations best Track & Field athletes.  GOOD LUCK!!!    

Name

Event(s)

Annika Bolton

400m dash, 800m run, long jump

Caity Carney

800m run, 1500m run, turbo-javelin

Carissa Pringle

100m dash, 200m dash, turbo-javelin

Connie Zegarra

400m dash, 400m hurdles

Hannah McClure

400m dash, long jump, triple jump

Julia Carney

400m dash, long jump, turbo-javelin

Marisa Cornell

100m dash, 200m dash

Miriam McClure

400m dash, 800m run, long jump

Sheridan McCluer

1500m run, 3000m run

Vanasia Coles

200m dash, 400m dash, 800m run

Viana Coles

100m dash, 200m dash, 400m dash

 

Name

Event(s)

Alexander Wong

shot put

Amadou Diop

100m dash, 200m dash, long jump

Brandon Jackson

200m dash, 400m dash

Jackson Coates

100m dash, 200m dash, long jump,4x400m  relay

Jacob Carney

100m dash, 200m dash, long jump, shot put

Jacob Yu

100m dash, 200m dash, 400m dash

Jonah Park

800m run, 1500m run, turbo-javelin

Jonathon Wong

100m dash, 200m dash, long jump

Jordan Galbert

100m dash, 200m dash, turbo-javelin

Justin Park

400m dash, 800m run

Kenneth Bolton III

400m dash, 800m run

Kevin Nasol

100m dash, 200m dash, long jump, 4x400 relay

Long Nquyen

200m dash, 400m dash, long jump 4x400 relay

Mitchell Coates

100m dash, 200m dash, long jump

Nicholas Wong

turbo-javelin, shot put

Robert Mayo

200m dash, 400m dash

Rudie Galbert

400m dash, 800m run, 4x400m relay

Tristan Coates

400m dash, 800m run, long jump

Vannie Coles

400m dash, 800m run, turbo-javelin


by posted 06/24/2015
DSYS IN ACTION

by posted 09/15/2013
Recent Results
Upcoming Games
Calendar is loading...
Loading Weather...